Powered by Bravenet Bravenet Blog

Tag Board

Debbie: Only wanted one praying smily...sorry!! Too many "clicks" I guess!
Debbie: Heaven will be eternal happiness. And Eternity=forever and ever and ever...there is no end to Heaven! It's just too hard to comprehend perfection when we have nothing here that can compare to it. 2 Cor. 5:7 "We live by faith, not by sight." Dust of the Bible!!
mulletman: we're still watching your everymove senja....thanks for making that easier for us by moving back to iowa.
Ron E: I hope you have a good christmas Senja. Good luck in Iowa again...
Lesi: quit the blueberry picking!!!
senJa: definitely in the mood to get shit-faced, and i vote you to be my drinking buddy (minus the head smashing)
Joe : I miss u Senja, in that I- want-to-get-shit-faced-with- you type of way
Joe: Holy crap, you're a blogger?
Nathalie: Just out and about shamelessly advertising my website Drop on by sometime
Anonymous: "And for anyone who thinks that life is just a game, Do you like the part you're playing?"
Anonymous: You said: "i hate when people think less of me or look down upon me. yeah, i screw up sometimes, and i realize that. but sometimes its not entirely my fault. i take some blame, but honestly if i felt something was completely wrong, i wouldnt have done it."in one of your entries. People look down on you only if you let them. You put yourself down constantly throughout this whole journal. You know better than this Senja, give yourself some slack. I hope you guess my name. "And for anyone wh
venom75: Just stopping by to say hi.
senJa: you are such a turkey...like you don't know what the hell is going on with my life?!?
sis: you need to put more blogs up.... you are fallin behind! we need to know what is going on!! also you need to get my own site going lol
eric: Nice journal, have a great week!
hannah: just wandering about...nice journal...have a nice day
senja: i know, i need my fav sister around to belt out tunes, esp. ashlee simpson in the driveway...nice ;) think we need to update our selection though! we'll have to sing this weekend.
sis: its a good thing you have your sis to call when you are bored at night. its not too much fun to sing by yourself
senJa: i think a journal is filled more w/thoughts, a diary is filled w/secrets...i guess this is just a way to spill what's on my mind, and believe me, i don't spill everything!
Ty: Sorry...."thought" not "though"
Ty: Hey...nice journalBut isn't the point of a journal to be a secret from most people. So how can it be a true journal with honest, from-the-heart things in it, if it is posted online for anyone to see? Just a though...You rock Senja....Keep on keepin on...
senJa: Ron, you are an awesome friend! Miss ya, luv ya, can't wait for Europe!
RonE: Love you senja!
senJa: changed the colors a bit to make it more "springy" haha
Anonymous: So you took out two vowels, big fuckin' deal
Anonymous: ok yeah sure anonymous. hmm.. wonder who that is. Actually I only saw the fifth element probably once and I went and looked the name up and it is Leeloo. Nice one Uma.
Anonymous: I know, I try. Is "Lena-Lo" uncool now, so you have to be a character from the Fifth Element??!!
lelo: you are a dork senja! lol
Anonymous: you crack me up!
the REAL mullet man: if you haven't checked the comments from days past, you may want to check...there's new thoughts to read.
Anonymous: Well, had you witnessed my night at Hot Shots on Friday, you would be thinking differently.
Anonymous: You're not a lush. Carrie's a bigger lush than you!
Anonymous: glad you were able to figure it out
Anonymous:
Anonymous: ....remember, the mullet man is always watching......
Anonymous: ok, got it now.
Anonymous: what is a tag board?

Please type in the four characters shown in the black box.

Saturday, June 30th 2007

1:03

in the process of changing blogs...currently exporting all entries...looooong process, since this blog SUCKS!

soooo...the new site is:  sightofstars.wordpress.com   under extreme maintenance, so use caution!

0 comment(s) / leave comment